Sep 17, 2006

More Mass = More Annoyance


I just now realize that a dog's physical size is directly proportional to how much they can annoy you.

2 comments:

Chunks said...

Heehee...I don't know about that. Taz is just little and he annoys the ever loving crap out of me sometimes!

Just love him. Or annoy him. That's always good for a laugh.

SoCalMuchacha said...

What?!?!? Wilbur annoying?!?!? Say it ain't so! He's too freaking adorable to be ANYTHING but a calm, serene presence in your house. (hmmm, did you buy that? ;)) Slobbery dog smoochies from Bailey and Rudy, Wilbur...two poochies who know how to make their own kinda trouble. :)